HOME | ABOUT US | DELIVERY | EDIT/NEW ACCOUNT | CONTACT US
my account
Forgotten Pass?
Your Basket
Your cart is empty!

Store Sections

BDO British darts Internationals 13th-15th April 2012 at Parc Y Scarlets Llanelli Carmarthenshire SA14 9UZ

The Welsh Darts Organisation is staging the BDO British Internationals between Wales, England and Scotland from Friday, April 13th (British Youth Internationals) to April 15th at:
Parc - y - Scarlets
Pemberton Retail Park
Llanelli
Carmathenshire
SA14 9UZ
This will be the 33rd staging of these always keenly contested Internationals and England Men and Women are the defending 2011 Champions. The weekend starts with the British Youth Internationals from 6PM on Friday, April 13th. Schedule as follows:

WALES v SCOTLAND
SCOTLAND v ENGLAND
ENGLAND v WALES
Spectator tickets: £2 pp.

BDO British Internationals schedule of play (doors open at 10AM on both days):

Saturday, April 14th:
ENGLAND v SCOTLAND (Women)
WALES v SCOTLAND (Men)
SCOTLAND v WALES (Women)
Sunday, April 15th:
SCOTLAND v ENGLAND (Men)
WALES v ENGLAND (Women)
ENGLAND v WALES (Men)

Toe-the-oche at 11AM on both days, conclude at 6PM approx.
Spectators are welcome to attend: Saturday = £10pp; Sunday = £12pp. Two-day ticket = £20.

Ticket Hotline: 0871-8718088

Teams are:
ENGLAND Men:

MARTIN ADAMS, Capt (Cambs)
TONY O’SHEA, Vice-Captain (Cheshire)
MARTIN ATKINS (Yorks)
GLEN DURRANT (Cleveland)
ROBBIE GREEN (Merseyside)
MARK McGEENEY (Warks)
SCOTT MITCHELL (Dorset)
DAVID PALLETT (Cheshire)
JAMIE ROBINSON (Essex)
GARRY THOMPSON (Yorks)
SCOTT WAITES (Yorks)
JOHN WALTON (Yorks)
JAMES WILSON (Yorks)

ENGLAND Women:

TRINA GULLIVER, Capt (Warks)
DETA HEDMAN (Oxfords)
LISA ASHTON (Lancs)
CLAIRE BALL (Cambs)
MERRYL DENNIS (Devon)
LORRAINE FARLAM (Yorks)
CLARE BYWATERS (London)

WALES MEN
Martin Phillips Gwynedd (Captain)
Mark Layton Breconshire
Kevin Thomas Glamorgan
Wayne Warren Glamorgan
Stephen Cake Gwent
Martyn Freeman Gwent
Chris Jones Gwent
Jonny Clayton Pembrokeshire
Tony Bradley Glamorgan
David Smith-Hayes Derbyshire
Carwyn Moss Jones Gwynedd
Dafydd Edwards Montgomery & Radnor
Wayne Davies Glamorgan

WALES WOMEN
Julie Gore (Captain) Pembrokeshire
Rhian Edwards Glamorgan
Michelle Webber Glamorgan
Chris Savvery Gwent
Gaynor Williams Gwynedd
Rhian Griffiths Pembrokeshire
Glad Davies Clwyd

SCOTLAND MEN
Ross Montgomery East Renfrewshire CAPTAIN
Craig Baxter East Stirlingshire
Ernest Brown Lanarkshire
Euan Callander Highland
Colin Feeley Fife
Duncan Hastings East Stirlingshire
Ewan Hyslop Borders
Stewart Rattray Fife
Steve Ritchie Shropshire
Gary Stone East Renfrewshire
Alan Soutar Angus
Steve Taylor Grampian
Harry Todman Lothian

SCOTLAND WOMEN

Moira Murray Fife Non-Playing Captain
Lynn Cowan East Renfrewshire
Louise Hepburn Renfrewshire
Anne Kirk Ayrshire
Frances Lawson Lothian
Kate Smith Tay Valley
Jenni Tully Central
Susanna Young East Renfrewshire

Back To News Articles